Contact us

(Candidates are requested to contact recruitment section for all recruitment related matters at phone no.0891-2740405 only.)

Corporate Office

P. Madhusudan

Chairman cum Managing Director

91 - 891 - 2518301/360
PC Mohapatra

Director (Projects)

91 - 891 - 2742550
D N Rao

Director (Operations)

91 - 891 - 2518281
P Raychaudhury

Director(Commercial)

91 - 891 - 2518370
Shri Kishore Chandra Das

Director (Personnel)

91 - 891 - 2518335
B. Siddhartha Kumar, IFS

Chief Vigilance Officer

91 - 891 - 2518398

Senior Officials

Name Designation Phone number (Office)Landline (P&T)
S K Gupta ED(Mines) 2518292
K V Ramana Rao ED(Works) I/c 2010221
O R Ramani ED(Maint) 2514535
R Nagarajan ED(Services) 2010163
P K Rath ED(Operations) 2766000
A K Makhija ED (Proj - Rajasthan Mines) 011-29564206
Wilson David ED(Projects)-Technology 2518501
M V R N Charyulu ED(Modernisation) 2518617
Dr.S N Rao ED(MM) 2705102
P S Gupta ED(Marketing)-Contracts & CRM 2519524
R P Srivastava ED(Corporate Services) 2518019
Dr.M K Tripathy ED(Medical & Health) 2518556
Debasish Ray ED(P & IR) 2740412
Y Balaji GM(CC) 2518745
D Sreenatha Reddy GM(Logistics Planning Cell) 2510589
P K Mishra GM(MM) 2518534
N Ram Prasad GM (MM) - Stores 2703316
A Bhattacharya GM(MM) 2519503
B Biswas GM(MM) 2518325
S K Chakrabarti GM(Mktg)- I/c 2518386
J Srinivasa Rao GM(F&A) 2759458
S Modi GM(BF)I/c 2740416
B Sridhara Rao GM(BF) 2510712
R Bhaskar GM(DNW) 2518141
P B Chandra Rao GM(EnMD) 2518002
K V S S Rajeswara Rao GM(IT & ERP) 2518662
N Gummalla GM(Mines) 2518331
N V K Raju GM(Safety & Environment) 2518472
N Annamalai GM(SSD) 2767204
V Ramanujam GM(WMD) 2518424
V Karuppasamy GM(Iron)I/c 2518779
R N Bhattacharya GM(Technology & Research) 2573779
K V Vidya Sagar GM(Steel) I/c 2705833
K K Ghosh GM(Mills) I/c 2518032
M S Parthasarathi GM(Elec) I/c 2518282
U Muralikrishna GM(CDY-Coordination) 2518187
S K Bhattacharya GM(Refractories) 2518767
P K Nayak GM(Energy & Utilities) 2518106
K Sairam Kumar GM(Automation) 2702221
E Kaliprasad GM(Mills)-Structurals 2000283
L Bhaskar GM(Technical)-CMD's Sectt. 2886700
S Jaganathan GM(Vigilance) 2518373
P K Mohapatra GM(Law & Admn.) 2518430
T Sunder GM(HR) - NW & Trg 2516279
R V Rao GM(HR)-Corp.Coordn. 2518039
Sanjay Dargan GM(HRD) 2703316
V Narayanan GM(MS) 2518458
Ms.R Sumee GM(Med-Admn)
Isaac Raju GM(P & A Contracts) 2518214
Ms.Anita Idiculla GM(CSM) 2767194
A V S Someswar Rao GM(Projects)-CO & SP 2518652
P N Rao GM(IA & SV) 2518732
N K Nayak GM(Proj)-M & CR 2518275
B N Rajeswara Rao GM(Projects)-PP&FWP 2518277
S Chakraborty GM(Proj.)I/c 2705833
P R Nagabhushana Rao GM(Proj.)-PM & ETC 2518334
P L Sahu GM(Proj.)-SMS & ASP 2762246

Corporate Communications

B.S. SATYENDRA

Deputy. General Manager

91 - 891 - 2518431 (Off)             91 - 891 - 2750569 (Fax)

satyendra_ban@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Marketing Offices

PS Gupta

ED(Marketing)-Contracts & CRM

0891-2519524 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

psgupta@vizagsteel.com (Email)

S K Chakrabarti

General Manager (Mktg.) - I/c

0891-2518386 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

skchakrabarti@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Arvind Pande

DGM(Mktg) - RM(North)

91-11-29565525 (Off)             91-11-29565616 (Fax)

ronorth@vizagsteel.com (Email)

B V URS

DGM(Mktg) - RM (West)

022-22843750 (Off)             033-22827896 (Fax)

rowest@vizagsteel.com (Email)

SHIVANAND

DGM(Mktg) - RM(East)

033-22820049;033-40033802 (Off)             033-22827896 (Fax)

roeast@rediffmail.com; roeast@vizagsteel.com (Email)

CS THAMPI

DGM(Mktg)-RM(South)

044-28240555 (Off)             044-28240556 (Fax)

rosouth@vizagsteel.com (Email)

MP BHUSHAN

DGM(Mktg) Exports-International Mktg Division

0891-2518226 (Off)             0891-2518691 , 0891-2518316 (Fax)

rinlexp@vizagsteel.com (Email)

GVS REDDY

DGM(Mktg.) & Regional Manager (By Products)

0891-0891-2518030 (Off)             0891-2518691 , 0891-2518474 (Fax)

mktgbp@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Materials Management

Dr SN RAO

ED(MM)

0891-2705102 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

snrao@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Recruitment

N Sundaram

Sr Mgr(HR) - Rectt

91 - 891 - 2740405 (Off)              (Fax)

recruitment@vizagsteel.com (Email)