Contact us

(Candidates are requested to contact recruitment section for all recruitment related matters at phone no.0891-2740405 only.)

Corporate Office

P. Madhusudan

Chairman cum Managing Director

91 - 891 - 2518301/360
PC Mohapatra

Director (Projects)

91 - 891 - 2742550
P Raychaudhury

Director(Commercial)

91 - 891 - 2518370
Shri Kishore Chandra Das

Director (Personnel)

91 - 891 - 2518335
V V Venu Gopal Rao

Director (Finance)

0891-2519504
Shri PK Rath

Director(Operations)

0891-2518281

Senior Officials

Name Designation Phone number (Office)Landline (P&T)
O R Ramani ED(Works)I/c 2514535
R Nagarajan ED(Services) 2010163
M V R N Charyulu ED(Modernisation) & I/c Projects 2518617
Wilson David ED(Projects)-Technology 2518501
A K Makhija ED (Proj - Rajasthan Mines) 011-29564206
P S Gupta ED(IA&SV) & Cost Control 2519524
R P Srivastava ED(Corporate Services) 2518019
Debasish Ray ED(P & IR) 2740412
K V Ramana Rao ED(MM) 2010221
R N Bhattacharya GM(Technology & Research) 2573779
K V Vidya Sagar GM(Steel) I/c 2705833
N V K Raju GM(Safety & Environment)I/c 2518472
K K Ghosh GM(Mills) I/c 2518032
S K Bhattacharya GM(Refractories) 2518767
K Sairam Kumar GM(Automation) 2702221
B K Mohanty GM (Elec Serv)
T N Kumar GM (PPM & Logistics) 2511211
B Sridhara Rao GM(Iron)I/c 2510712
K Nageswara Rao GM (BF)
U Muralikrishna GM(CDY-Coordination) 2518187
A K Singh GM (CO&CCP)
M R Samantaray GM(DNW)
P B Chandra Rao GM(EnMD) 2518002
E Kaliprasad GM(Mills)-Structurals 2000283
N Gummalla GM(Mines) 2518331
G Ghosh Roy GM (RMHP) 2518372
G Raghavendra Rao GM (SMS-1)
S K Sahu GM (SMS-2)
S K Das GM (SP)
B C Bala GM (Power)
V Ramanujam GM(Energy & Utilities) 2518424
Ms.Anita Idiculla GM(CSM) 2767194
P R Nagabhushana Rao GM(Proj.)-PM & ETC 2518334
P L Sahu GM(Proj.)-SMS & ASP 2762246
A V S Someswar Rao GM(Projects)-CO & SP 2518652
B N Rajeswara Rao GM(Projects)-PP&FWP 2518277
R V S Gurudev GM (Proj)-RMHP, Serv & BF 2518332
K Ranga Reddy GM (Projects)-Elec. & CRMP
B Nallarkkiniyan GM (D&E)I/c 2518722
N K Nayak GM(Proj)-M & CR 2518275
P K Satapathy GM (Project Contracts) 2519509
Y Balaji GM(CC) 2518745
N Ram Prasad GM (MM) - Stores 2703316
A Bhattacharya GM(MM) 2519503
B Biswas GM(MM) 2518325
B Muralimohan GM (MM) 2742154
B Ravi Kumar GM (MM) 2519508
S K Chakrabarti GM(Mktg)- I/c 2750562
D Sreenatha Reddy GM(Marketing Services) 2510589
J Satyanarayana GM (Mktg)- Homesales 2700274
V Yugesh GM (Logistic Planning Cell)
P K Mohapatra GM(Law & Admn.) 2518430
R V Rao GM(HR) 2518566
J Ramakrishna GM (HR)
Sanjay Dargan GM(HRD) 2703316
Ms.R Sumee GM(Med-Admn)
Isaac Raju GM(HR) 2518214
MVRV Prasad GM (Town Admn.)
J Srinivasa Rao GM(F&A)I/c 2759458
V Chandra Sekar GM (F&A)
K V S S Rajeswara Rao GM(IT & ERP) 2518662
L Bhaskar GM (Technical)-CMD's Sectt. 2886700
S Jaganathan GM(Vigilance)I/c 2518373
Dr. V R Bapa Rao GM (Vigilance)

Corporate Communications

B.S. SATYENDRA

Deputy. General Manager

91 - 891 - 2518431 (Off)             91 - 891 - 2750569 (Fax)

satyendra_ban@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Marketing Offices

S K Chakrabarti

General Manager (Mktg.) - I/c

0891-2750562 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

skchakrabarti@vizagsteel.com (Email)

J.Satyanarayana

General Manager(Mktg)-Home Sales

0891-2705102 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

snjayanti@vizagsteel.com (Email)

D Sreenatha Reddy

General Manager(Mktg)-Services

0891-2510589 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

dsreenathreddy@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Deshikachar

DGM(Mktg) - RM(Andhra)

0891-2700274 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

(Email)

Arvind Pande

DGM(Mktg) - RM(North)

91-11-29565525 (Off)             91-11-29565616 (Fax)

ronorth@vizagsteel.com (Email)

PRASHANT SAGAR

DGM(Mktg) - RM (West)

022-22843750 (Off)             033-22827896 (Fax)

rowest@vizagsteel.com (Email)

HIRAK ROY

DGM(Mktg) - RM(East)

033-22820049 (Off)             033-22827896 (Fax)

roeast@rediffmail.com (Email)

CS THAMPI

DGM(Mktg)-RM(South)

044-28240555 (Off)             044-28240556 (Fax)

rosouth@vizagsteel.com (Email)

GVS REDDY

DGM(Mktg.) & Regional Manager (By Products)

0891-0891-2518030 (Off)             0891-2518691 , 0891-2518474 (Fax)

mktgbp@vizagsteel.com (Email)

B ROUT

DGM(Mktg) - ITD & Services

0891-2518226 (Off)             0891-2518691 , 0891-2518316 (Fax)

b_rout@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Materials Management

Shri KV Ramana Rao

ED(MM)

0891-2705102 (Off)             0891-2518316 (Fax)

kvramanarao@vizagsteel.com (Email)

Recruitment

N V S Raju

AGM(HR)-Rectt

91 - 891 - 2740405 (Off)              (Fax)

recruitment@vizagsteel.com (Email)